People

Product Management

Monika Müller-Seps

Head of Product Management / VP PM Rehab Division DIH

Kateryna Portmann

Senior Product Manager

Dr. Patrick Wettenschwiler

Product Manager

Maya Keller

Product Manager

Ellen Jaspers

Product Manager

Colleen Monaghan

Product Manager

Clinical & Scientific Affairs

Dr.

Ursula Costa

Global Head Clinical & Scientific Affairs

Dr.

Daniele Munari

Clinical Affairs Manager

Dr.

Serena Maggioni

Scientific Affairs Manager

Dr. Jakob Kümmel

Team Lead Training & Education

Beatriz Ribeiro Barroso Dias

Clinical Affairs Manager

Evelyne Wiskerke

Clinical Affairs Manager

Marketing

David Rozman

Head of Digital Marketing

Débora Pinto

Marketing Manager

Renata Magdic

Digital Campaign and Customer Value Manager

Mojca Maležič

Digital Project Manager

Lucija Rupar

Social Media and Platform Manager

Service

Tristan Sperl

Head of Service Partner Management

Claudio Ebert

Global Head of Service

Dominik Weber

Head of Service Operation

Katrin Röhheuser

Team Leader Technical Support

Oliver Heidrich

Technical Support

Daniele Credico

Technical Support & Service Product Specialist

Claudio Pfister

Service Product Specialist

Alessandro Brülisauer

Service Technician

Rolf Wylenmann

Technical Support

Stefan Marco Schori

Service Technician

Order Mgt & Transportation

Patrick Trachsler

Global Head of Order Management & Transportation

Pablo Casas

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Iryna Hauser

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Claudia Metzmeier

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Nicole Weisstanner

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Hub APAC

Barry Bernardus Hes

General Manager Singapore

Jason Yeo

Head of Sales Hospital and Clinic Market

Ng Wen Yi

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Laurentina Low

Finance & Administration

Chinouk Van Nijen

Clinical Application & Research Manager

Constanze Meier

Clinical Applications Manager

Eric Ong

Business Development Manager

Justin Phoon

Business Development Manager

Cherie Tan

Regional Account Manager

Yee Yoon Chung

Head of Technical Service

Joseph Ho

Service Technician

Yuen Chee Ming

Service Technician

Oscar Kwek

Field Service Engineer

Matthew Lim

Field Service Engineer, HUB APAC

Hub EMEA

Mitja Hribar

General Manager / Hocoma Hub EMEA

Slavko Skafar

Head of Sales Hospital and Clinic Market

Nuša Sušnik

Business Development Manager

Luca Scandroglio

International Account Manager

Marko Burnik

Business Development Manager

Florian Hertel

Business Development Manager

Barbara Van Medved

Marketing Manager

Sebastijan Fartelj

Financial Account Manager

Brigita Majcen Peterlin

Finance Manager

Patricia Andreia Gonçalves Rodrigues

Clinical Applications Manager

Barbara Dobrilovič

Office Assistant

Katarzyna Slezak-Zaletel

Order Management Coordinator

Philippe Marien

Clinical Applications Manager

Miha Tkalec

Lead Service Engineer

Tilen Tozon

Service Manager

Tomaž Semenič

Service Engineer

Damjan Bizaj

Service Engineer

Mojca Knez

Finance & Administration

Gregor Mastnak

Service Engineer

Jure Miklavcic

Service Engineer

Hub North America

Jeffrey Stoner

North America Sales Director

Sean Caulfield

Finance & Admin Manager

Maryellen Walsh

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Robert Heitz

Head of Sales – Hospital Market

David Vonka

Sr. Service Engineer

Evan Siegel

BDM Hospital Southeast

Dr.

Natalee Takasumi

Clinical Applications Manager

Kirsta Luchette

Clinical Application Manager

Anna Marie Conneely

HR Business Partner

Justin Pruse

Regional Accountant Sales

Elizabeth Moore

Staff Accountant

Matthew Burke

Service Engineer

Justin Furtado

Service Technician

Seth Allen

Service Technician

Francis Cabral

Field Service Technician

Usman Saeed

Service Technician

Travis O'Connell

Service Technician

Michael Guerriero

Service

Hub LatAM

Andrés Bataszew

General Manager Hub South America

Claudia Nuñez

Office Manager

Jorge Briceño Miranda

Business Development Manager

Silvia Díez Valdés

Clinical Application Manager

Tito Villar

Finance Specialist, Hub Latam Chile

Gustavo Lobos

Service Technican

Rodolfo Suárez

Junior Service Technician

Jorge Ojeda

Trainee Finance

Francisca Torres

Trainee

DIH Germany

Alexander Kamps

General Manager

Florian Bremer-Matthaei

Business Develompent Manager

Fabian Mollard

Clinical Applications

Patrick Körmendy

Sales Account Manager

Stephan Fuchs

Sales Account Manager and Clinical Applications

Michael Braig

Business Development Manager

Dirk Scholz

Service Technician

Lisa Maas

Office Assistant

Finance

Jens Eriksen

Global VP Finance

Lorenz Dunghi

Head of Finance & Accounting

Sebastijan Fartelj

Financial Account Manager

Linda Lund Andersen

Finance Specialist

Sara Hagemann

Specialist Finance

Marina Zimonjic

Employee Finance

Daniel Aparicio

Assistant CSO

Human Resources

Christina Wagner

Vice President Legal & HR

Kirsten Steiger

Head of HR and Learning & Development Manager

Nadine Stahel

Team Leader Human Resources Administration

Helene Teuscher

Team Leader Human Resources Recruiting

Eliane Lehner

Human Resources

Marlene Hubschmid

Human Resources

ICT & Business Application

Dominique Hänzi

Global Head of IT & Business Applications

Ian Arridge

System Engineer Business Application

Eduardo Rodriguez

System Engineer

Purchasing

Werner Weber

Purchasing Manager

Denise Corinne Hintermann

Purchasing Manager

Binyu Zhao

Employee Purchasing

Development

Matthias Jörg

Head of Electronic Engineering

Thomas Künzli

Head of Development / Co-VP Development Rehab Division DIH

Konstantin Daremas

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Jacqueline Stucki

Team Leader Software Game Development

Claudia Höller

Technical Project Leader

Belén Calvo

Technical Project Leader

Tom Reuter

Product Lifecycle Manager

Alessandra Stamm

Product Lifecycle Manager

Jan Veneman

Technical Project Manager

Dr.

Lars Lünenburger

Chief Specialist Core Technologies

Jonas Gmür

Industrial Designer

Gregor Dörig

Senior Electronic Engineer

Sven Rohner

Team Leader Development Testing

Sven Niemann

Solution Owner

Adrian Moser

Mechanical Engineer

Jack Zotai

Mechanical Engineer

Van Trung Nguyen

Electronical Engineer

Peter Fisch

Software Engineer

Nils Reinert

Software Engineer Real Time

Adrian Paradysz

Software Engineer

Luca Somaini

Software Engineer

Liliana Pavel

Software Engineer

Angela von Wartburg

Software Game Developer

Tim Benz

Apprentice Mechatronics

Ramona Weisshaupt

Software Testing

Téo Claude Gaudin

Trainee Development

Manufacturing

Ingo Kirchhoff

Global VP Operations DIH Technology

Fabian Felder

Head of Production

Marc Costantini

Team Leader Production

Luc Bolz

Team Leader Production

Adam Sarcevic

Team Leader Production

Jannik Schlup

Team Leader Production

David Pauli

Employee Productionplanning

Giandomenico Lepre

Quality inspector

Stefan Bucher

Employee Production

Philipp Cavinato

Employee Production

Mato Bicvic

Employee Production

Emine Geselle

Employee Production

Daniel Schnelli

Employee Production

Dragana Kovacevic

Employee Production

Michel Murat

Employee Production

Reto Rhunke

Employee Production

Alexander Reichelt

Employee Production

Martin Boksan

Employee Production

Dominique Zacarias

Employee Logistics

Quality Management

Roman Eicher

Head of Regulatory Affairs

Dr.

Bernd Henningsen

Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager

Corinne Rust

Quality Management

Iris Offor

Assistant Chief Quality Officer

Scientific Advisory Board

Dr. Gery Colombo

Founder of Hocoma / Dr. sc. techn., Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering

Alberto Esquenazi, MD

John Otto Haas Chair and Professor Department of PM&R & Chief Medical Officer Director Gait & Motion Analysis Laboratory and Regional Amputee Center MossRehab / Einstein Healthcare Network

Prof. Dr.

Martin E. Schwab

Head of Brain Research Institute, Swiss Federal Technology Institute and University Zurich, CH

Prof. Dr.

Paolo Bonato

Director Motion Analysis Laboratory, Dept of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Harvard Medical School at Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital, Boston, USA

Prof. Dr.

Jane Burridge

Professor of Restorative Neuroscience at the School of Health Sciences, University of Southampton, UK

Prof.

John W. Krakauer

Professor of Neurology and Neuroscience Director of the Brain, Learning, Animation and Movement Lab The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine

Prof. Dr.

Andreas Luft

Dept. of Neurology University Hospital of Zurich, University Hospital Zurich, CH

Prof. Dr.

W. Zev Rymer

Director of Research at the Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago and Director of the NIDRR-RERC Center for Rehabilitation Robotics and Telemanipulation, USA

Prof. Dr.

Carl Meskers

MD PhD Rehabilitation Medicine, VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam, NL

Assoc Prof. Dr.

Seng Kwee Wee

Senior Principal Physiotherapist, Centre for Advanced Rehabilitation Therapeutics (CART), Tan Tock Seng Hospital, Singapore