People

Board of Directors

Dr.

Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Peter Hostettler

Chairman of the Board Hocoma / Member of the Board DIH International

Darren Leow

Corporate CFO DIH International

Executive Board

Dr.

Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Peter Hostettler

Chairman of the Board Hocoma / Member of the Board DIH International

Chris Zimmerli

Chief Market Development Officer

Dr. Patrick Bruno

Chief Market Development Officer / VP Sales Rehab Division DIH

Mike Fuhrmann

Chief Creative Officer / VP Marketing Rehab Division DIH

Ingo Kirchhoff

Chief Operations Officer / VP Operations Rehab Division DIH

Burkhard Zimmermann

Chief Quality Officer / VP QM & RA Rehab Division DIH

Veronica Trost

Exec. Assistant to CEO Hocoma and EVP Rehab Division DIH

Product Management

Monika Müller-Seps

Head of Product Management / VP PM Rehab Division DIH

Dr. Patrick Wettenschwiler

Product Manager

Dustin Brumley

Technical Writer

Maya Keller

Associate Product Manager

Ellen Jaspers

Product Manager

Clinical Applications

Dr.

Clemens Müller

Head of Clinical Applications and Research / Head Clinical Affairs Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Ursula Costa

Clinical Applications Manager

Marc Grütter

Clinical Applications Manager

Patricia Andreia Gonçalves Rodrigues

Clinical Applications Manager

Serena Maggioni

Clinical Applications Manager / Scientific Coordinator

Dr.

Martina Spiess

Scientific Coordinator

Nicole Schori

Service Office Manager

Marketing

Ute-Kristina Schäfer

Head of Hocoma Marketing

Corinna Grobe

Digital Marketing Manager

Tamara Marie Johnson

Junior Marketing Assistant

Michelle Tischer

Brand Manager

David Rozman

Marketing Technology and Digital Strategy

Tomaz Jamnik

Graphic Designer

Renata Magdic

Digital Campaign and Content Manager Hub Europe East

Sales Hospital Market

Michael Frank

Team Leader Sales Germany

Angélique Ba

International Account Manager

Jennifer Liniger

International Account Manager

Luca Scandroglio

International Account Manager

Patrick Körmendy

Sales Account Manager

Daniel Aparicio

Assistant to the Chief Sales & Service Officer

Sales Home Market

Thomas Hirt-Peterseim

Vertrieb und klinische Schulung Clinic Market

Sales Clinic Market

Alexander Kamps

Team Leader Sales Germany

Tobias Klass

Sales Account Manager

Thomas Hirt-Peterseim

Vertrieb und klinische Schulung Clinic Market

Stephan Fuchs

Sales Account Manager and Clinical Applications

Service

Dr.

Beat Fuchs

Head of Service / Head Services Rehab Division DIH

Dominik Weber

Head of Service Operation

Katrin Röhheuser

Team Leader Technical Support

Tristan Sperl

Head of Service Partner Management

Oliver Heidrich

Technical Support

Peter Beglinger

Lead Service Product Specialist

Dario Müller

Service Technician

Daniele Credico

Technical Support & Service Product Specialist

Claudio Pfister

Service Product Specialist

Rolf Wylenmann

Technical Support

Robin Hilfiker

Technical Support

Fatlinda Halili

Service Office Manager

Nicole Schori

Service Office Manager

Internal Sales & Export

Patrick Trachsler

Head of Internal Sales & Export

Pablo Casas

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Iryna Hauser

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Andreja Zajc

Internal Sales Coordinator

Claudia Metzmeier

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Simone Palinkas

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Joseph Bastiampillai

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Nicole Weisstanner

Internal Sales and Export Manager

Katharina Bergen

Apprentice

Hub Asia Pacific

Zen KOH (許德宏)

Managing Director 亞太區常務董事總裁 / Hocoma Hub Asia Pacific

Darren Leow

Corporate CFO DIH International

Laurentina Low

Finance & Administration

Sandra Lee

Internal Sales

Constanze Meier

Clinical Applications Manager

Eric Ong

Sales Account Manager

Jason Teng

Sales Account Manager

Sarah Jayne Ward

Business Development Manager

Yee Yoon Chung

Head of Technical Service

Joseph Ho

Service Technician

Zhi Kang Tai

Service Technician

Yuen Chee Ming

Service Technician

Hub Europe East

Mitja Hribar

General Manager / Hocoma Hub Europe East

Nusa Susnik

International Sales Manager

Andreja Zajc

Internal Sales Coordinator

Miha Tkalec

Service Manager

Janez Krasovec

Service Engineer

Klemen Potocnik

Service Engineer

Mojca Knez

Finance & Administration

Renata Magdic

Digital Campaign and Content Manager Hub Europe East

Hub North America

Frank Menzler

Executive Vice President and General Manager North America

Wessels Elisabeth

Head of Sales – Research Market

Ellen Savage

Sales & Marketing Assistant

Sean Caulfield

Finance & Admin Manager

Maryellen Walsh

Internal Sales Manager

Robert Heitz

Head of Sales – Hospital Market

Chad Lussier

BDM Hospital Northeast

Wasib Hayat

Service Manager

Patrick McElligott

BDM Hospital West

David Vonka

Sr. Service Engineer

Tom Jarocki

Service Technician

Evan Siegel

BDM Hospital Southeast

Jose Tovar

Clinical Applications Manager

Matthew Burke

Service Engineer

Justin Furtado

Service Technician

Seth Allen

Service Technician

Hub South America

Andrés Bataszew

General Manager Hub South America

Claudia Nuñez

Office Manager

Gustavo Lobos

Service Technican

Finance

Lorenz Dunghi

Head of Finance & Accounting

Sara Hagemann

Specialist Finance

Tanja Marty

Employee Finance & Receptionist

Marina Zimonjic

Apprentice

Administration

Alexandros Gakidis

Administration

Human Resources

Christina Wagner

Head of Legal & Human Resources

Nadine Stahel

Team Leader Human Resources Administration

Helene Teuscher

Team Leader Human Resources Recruiting

Samra Maxhera

Apprentice

ICT & Business Application

Heinz Dieter Malewczick

Head of IT Services

Ian Arridge

System Engineer Business Application

Eduardo Rodriguez

System Engineer

Purchasing

Werner Weber

Purchasing Manager

Denise Corinne Hintermann

Purchasing Manager

Binyu Zhao

Employee Purchasing

Sandro Aebischer

Apprentice

Development

Matthias Jörg

Head of Electronic Engineering

Thomas Künzli

Head of Development / Co-VP Development Rehab Division DIH

Konstantin Daremas

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Lukas Baumgartner

Team Leader Software Testing

Roel Fauconnier

Team Leader Software Application and Lead Architect

Jacqueline Stucki

Team Leader Software Game Development

Claudia Höller

Technical Project Leader

Dr.

Daniel Roetenberg

Technical Project Leader

Silvia Rohner

Technical Project Leader

Tom Reuter

Product Lifecycle Manager

Dr.

Lars Lünenburger

Chief Specialist Core Technologies

Rainer Bucher

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Gmür

Industrial Designer

Goran Ljubicic

Electronical Engineer

Adrian Moser

Mechanical Engineer

Rolf Becker

Electronical Engineer

Mihai Ciureanu

Employee Software Engineering

Peter Fisch

Software Engineer

Asimakis Papageorgiou

Software Engineer

Nils Reinert

Software Engineer Real Time

Luca Somaini

Software Engineer

Benjamin Lemcke

Sofware Game Developer

Angela von Wartburg

Sofware Game Developer

Ramona Häberle

Software Testing

Maiky Perez

Apprentice

Marc Siegenthaler

Trainee Testing

Silvan Schmuckli

Apprentice

Yves Schär

Trainee Technical Project Development

Production

Fabian Felder

Head of Production

Marc Costantini

Team Leader Production

Giandomenico Lepre

Team Leader Production

Adam Sarcevic

Team Leader Production

Luc Bolz

Employee Production

Esada Bristric

Employee Production

Semir Bristric

Employee Production

Brian Fernando

Employee Production

Vincenzo Gallo

Employee Logistics

Mato Bicvic

Employee Production

David Pauli

Employee Productionplanning

Dragana Kovacevic

Employee Production

Jack Zotaj

Employee Production

Jannik Schlup

Employee Production

Michel Murat

Employee Production

Reto Rhunke

Employee Production

Dominique Zacarias

Employee Logistics

Dimitri Tsimitselis

Apprentice

Quality Management

Roman Eicher

Head of Regulatory Affairs

Dr.

Bernd Henningsen

Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager

Maria Giovannini

International Quality System Engineer

Corinne Rust

Quality Management

Iris Offor

Assistant Chief Quality Officer

Scientific Advisory Board

Alberto Esquenazi, MD

John Otto Haas Chair and Professor Department of PM&R & Chief Medical Officer Director Gait & Motion Analysis Laboratory and Regional Amputee Center MossRehab / Einstein Healthcare Network

Prof. Dr.

Martin E. Schwab

Head of Brain Research Institute, Swiss Federal Technology Institute and University Zurich, CH

Prof. Dr.

Paolo Bonato

Director Motion Analysis Laboratory, Dept of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Harvard Medical School at Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital, Boston, USA

Prof. Dr.

Jane Burridge

Professor of Restorative Neuroscience at the School of Health Sciences, University of Southampton, UK

Prof. Dr. med.

Volker Dietz FRCP (emeritus)

Director of the Spinal Cord Injury Center at Balgrist University Hospital, University of Zurich, CH

Prof.

John W. Krakauer

Professor of Neurology and Neuroscience Director of the Brain, Learning, Animation and Movement Lab The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine

Prof. Dr.

Andreas Luft

Dept. of Neurology University Hospital of Zurich, University Hospital Zurich, CH

Andreas Mayr, PhD, PT

Movement Scientist, Department of Neurology, Laboratory for Gait- and Movement Analysis, TILAK Hospital Hochzirl, AUT

Prof. Dr.

W. Zev Rymer

Director of Research at the Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago and Director of the NIDRR-RERC Center for Rehabilitation Robotics and Telemanipulation, USA

Dr. Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Prof. Dr.

Carl Meskers

MD PhD Rehabilitation Medicine, VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam, NL