People

Product Management

Kateryna Portmann

Senior Product Manager

Stephan Affolter

Global Product Manager

Panagiotis Anagnostopoulos

Global Product Manager

Matthias Näf

Global Product Manager

Iryna Konstanczak

Trainee Technical Writing

Clinical & Scientific Affairs

Dr.

Bettina Studer Pastore

Global Head of Clinical & Scientific Affairs

Dr.

Serena Maggioni

Scientific Affairs Manager

Patricia Andreia Gonçalves Rodrigues

Clinical and Scientific Affairs Manager

Beatriz Ribeiro Barroso Dias

Clinical Affairs Manager

Evelyne Wiskerke

Clinical Affairs Manager

Veronica Gemma Garcia Marti

Clinical and Scientific Affairs Manager

Marketing

Débora Pinto

Marketing Manager

Service

Marco De Albuquerque

Global Head of Customer Success

Claudio Ebert

Global Project and Integration Manager

Dominik Weber

Head of Service Operation

Rolf Wylenmann

Technical Support

Order Mgt & Transportation

Claudia Metzmeier

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Nicole Weisstanner

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Ditana Debessay

Apprentice Order Management & Transportation

Global Supply Chain

Patrick Trachsler

VP Global Supply Chain

Fabian Felder

Global Head of Manufacturing

David Pauli

Head of Global Planning

Laurent Darcot

Planning Specialist

Hub APAC

Jason Yeo

Sales Director

Laurentina Low

Finance & Administration

Gin Wu

Finance & Admin Executive

Chinouk Van Nijen

Clinical Application & Research Manager

Jasmine Liyan Tan

Clinical Applications Manager

Eric Ong

Senior Regional Account Manager

Catherine Chua

Regional Account Manager

Tan Jiarong

Regional Account Manager

Yee Yoon Chung

Head of Technical Service

Joseph Ho

Service Technician

Yuen Chee Ming

Service Technician

Matthew Lim

Field Service Engineer

Ian Koh

Field Service Engineer

Janice Png

Order Management & Transportation Coordinator

Hub EMEA

Slavko Skafar

Sales Director EMEA

Nuša Sušnik

Regional Account Manager

Jorge Filipe Lamego Reflak de Sousa

Regional Account Manager

Luca Scandroglio

Regional Account Manager

Marko Burnik

Regional Account Manager

Barbara Van Medved

Marketing Manager

Sebastijan Fartelj

Financial Accountant

Brigita Majcen Peterlin

Finance Manager

Barbara Dobrilovič

HR Manager

Philippe Marien

Clinical Applications Manager

Nensi Murovec Mišigoj

Clinical Applications Manager

Miha Tkalec

Lead Service Engineer

Tilen Tozon

Service Manager

Aleš Starič

Service Engineer

Damjan Bizaj

Service Engineer

Mojca Knez

Service Office Assistant

Gregor Mastnak

Service Engineer

Jure Miklavcic

Service Engineer

Jože Ferlin

Service Engineer

Klemen Gerdenc

Service Engineer

Majda Semen

Account Payable Coordinator

Gabriel Giubilato Heuchert

Order Management and Transportation Coordinator

Hub North America

Betty Dolce

Integration Manager

Zachary LaPuma

Service Engineer

Matthew Klock

Regional Account Manager

Robert Heitz

Head of Sales – Hospital Market

Justin Pruse

Regional Accountant Sales

Chad Woodmancy

Regional Sales Manager

Rocky Taverna

Service Engineer

Dr.

Natalee Takasumi

Clinical Applications Manager

Krista Luchette

Clinical Application Manager

Maryellen Walsh

Order Management & Transportation Manager

Elizabeth Moore

Staff Accountant

David Vonka

Sr. Service Engineer

Matthew Burke

Service Engineer

Justin Furtado

Service Technician

Randy Rumsey

Service Technician

Alexander Bernardi

Service Engineer

Usman Saeed

Service Technician

Marshall Biddington

Regional Account Manager

Michael Guerriero

Service

Justin Hobbs

Regional Account Manager

Ryan House

Service Engineer

Chris Wojcik

Service Technician

Todd Campbell

Service Engineer

Isabelle Viellard Pelve

Marketing Manager

Nicole Adams

Service Office Administrator

Hub LatAM

Claudia Nuñez

Order and Transportation Manager

Daniel Eisermann

Regional Sales Manager

Silvia Díez Valdés

Clinical Application Manager

Felipe Ignacio Muñoz Ibarra

Service technician

Rodolfo Suárez

Junior Service Technician

DACH

Andrés Bataszew

General Manager

Mark van de Ven

Account Manager BeNeLux

Fabian Mollard

Clinical Applications

Daniel Mörder

Clinical Applications Manager

Michael Braig

Account Manager

Gustavo Lobos

Service Technican

Pascal Ledgister

Account Manager

Ivan Reich

National Account Manager

Selonke Vincent

Account Manager

Müller Ralph

Sales

Antony Kinuthia

Service Engineer

Philipp Gädicke

Service Technician

Lisa Maas

Office Assistant

Mihrab Özdemir

Office Assistant

Wolfgang Steffen

Service

Finance

Jens Eriksen

Global VP Finance

Agata Luszczynska

Accounts Payable Associate

Arnaud Jean Lemaire

Base Cost Controller

Daniel Aparicio

Assistant CSO

Human Resources

Kirsten Steiger

Head of HR and Learning & Development Manager

Nadine Stahel

Team Leader Human Resources Administration

Eliane Lehner

Human Resources

Marlene Hubschmid

Human Resources

ICT & Business Application

Sven Niemann

Solution Owner

Lucien Adam

IT Supporter

Purchasing

Binyu Zhao

Head of Procurement Hocoma

Denise Corinne Hintermann

Purchasing Manager

Development

Konstantin Daremas

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Belén Calvo

Technical Project Leader

Alessandra Stamm

Technical Project Manager

Jan Veneman

Technical Project Manager

Jonas Gmür

Industrial Designer

Sven Rohner

Head of Development Robotics

Adrian Moser

Mechanical Engineer

Alexandru Vicol

Software Engineer

Andreas Eugster

Mechanical Engineer

David Rabe

Electronics Engineer

Marianthi Tsaroucha

Process Engineer

Peter Fisch

Software Engineer

Nils Reinert

Software Engineer Real Time

Luca Somaini

Software Engineer

Liliana Pavel

Software Engineer

Angela von Wartburg

Software Game Developer

Aaron Winter

Apprentice

Moritz Egger

Software Testing

Tommaso Bianchi

Intern

Jacopo Ferraro

Teamlead Software

Production

Fabian Felder

Head of Production

Marc Costantini

Team Leader Production

Adam Sarcevic

Head of Manufacturing Hocoma

Jannik Schlup

Team Leader Production

David Pauli

Employee Production Planning

Stefan Bucher

Employee Production

Philipp Cavinato

Employee Production

Mato Bicvic

Employee Production

Emine Geselle

Employee Production

Daniel Schnelli

Employee Production

Dragana Kovacevic

Employee Production

Michel Murat

Employee Production

Reto Rhunke

Employee Production

Alexander Reichelt

Employee Production

Martin Boksan

Employee Production

Ali Rezaee

Apprentice Operations

Quality Management

Silas Passerini

Head of Quality Management & Regulatory Affairs

Dr.

Bernd Henningsen

Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager

Corinne Rust

Quality Management

Iris Offor

Assistant Chief Quality Officer

Riccardo Salerno

Regulatory Affairs Manager

Antonio Trapani

Quality Engineer