Mitarbeiter

Verwaltungsrat

Dr.

Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Peter Hostettler

Chairman of the Board Hocoma / Member of the Board DIH International

Michiel Westermann

Member of the Board

Geschäftsleitung

Dr.

Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Peter Hostettler

Chairman of the Board Hocoma / Member of the Board DIH International

Chris Zimmerli

Chief Market Development Officer

Dr. Patrick Bruno

Chief Market Development Officer / VP Sales Rehab Division DIH

Mike Fuhrmann

Chief Creative Officer / VP Marketing Rehab Division DIH

Olivier Reinl

Chief Sales and Service Officer

Ingo Kirchhoff

Chief Operations Officer / VP Operations Rehab Division DIH

Burkhard Zimmermann

Chief Quality Officer / VP QM & RA Rehab Division DIH

Veronica Trost

Exec. Assistant to CEO Hocoma and EVP Rehab Division DIH

Product Management

Monika Müller-Seps

Head of Product Management / VP PM Rehab Division DIH

Dr. Patrick Wettenschwiler

Product Manager

Fabia Méline Müller

Product Manager

Dustin Brumley

Technical Writer

Claudia Höller

Trainee

Maya Keller

Associate Product Manager

Ellen Jaspers

Product Manager

Clinical Applications

Dr.

Clemens Müller

Head of Clinical Applications and Research / Head Clinical Affairs Rehab Division DIH

Dr.

Ursula Costa

Clinical Application Manager

Marc Grütter

Clinical Application Manager

Serena Maggioni

Clinical Applications Manager / Scientific Coordinator

Anne Liao

Clinical Applications Manager

Patricia Andreia Gonçalves Rodrigues

Clinical Applications Manager

Nicole Schori

Service Office Manager

Dr.

Martina Spiess

Scientific Coordinator

Marketing

Ute-Kristina Schäfer

Marketing and Event Manager

Antonia Siep

Marketing Manager

Corinna Grobe

Digital Marketing Manager

David Rozman

eCommerce Manager

Tomaz Jamnik

Graphic Designer

Tamara Marie Johnson

Junior Marketing Assistant

Sales Hospital Market

David Frei

Head of Sales Hospital Market

Michael Frank

Team Leader Sales Germany

Angélique Ba

International Account Manager

Daniel Aparicio

Assistant to the Chief Sales & Service Officer

Jennifer Liniger

International Account Manager

Patrick Körmendy

Sales Account Manager

Sales Home Market

Thomas Hirt-Peterseim

Vertrieb und klinische Schulung Clinic Market

Sales Clinic Market

Alexander Kamps

Team Leader Sales Germany

Tobias Klass

Sales Account Manager

Thomas Hirt-Peterseim

Vertrieb und klinische Schulung Clinic Market

Stephan Fuchs

Sales Account Manager and Clinical Applications

Service

Dr.

Beat Fuchs

Head of Service / Head Services Rehab Division DIH

Dominik Weber

Head of Service Operation

Katrin Röhheuser

Team Leader Technical Support

Tristan Sperl

Head of Service Partner Management

Fatlinda Halili

Service Office Manager

Oliver Heidrich

Technical Support

Dario Müller

Service Technician

Peter Beglinger

Lead Service Product Specialist

Daniele Credico

Technical Support & Service Product Specialist

Claudio Pfister

Service Product Specialist

Nicole Schori

Service Office Manager

Rolf Wylenmann

Technical Support

Robin Hilfiker

Technical Support

Internal Sales & Export

Patrick Trachsler

Head of Internal Sales & Export

Bianca Riedle

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Pablo Casas

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Iryna Hauser

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Andreja Zajc

Internal Sales Coordinator

Claudia Metzmeier

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Simone Palinkas

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Joseph Bastiampillai

Internal Sales & Export Manager

Nicole Weisstanner

Internal Sales and Export Manager

Katharina Bergen

Apprentice

Hub Asia Pacific

Zen KOH (許德宏)

Managing Director 亞太區常務董事總裁 / Hocoma Hub Asia Pacific

Darren Leow

Head of Finance Hocoma Singapore / VP Finance Rehab Division DIH

Laurentina Low

Finance & Administration

Sandra Lee

Internal Sales

Constanze Meier

Clinical Applications Manager

Eric Ong

Sales Account Manager

Jason Teng

Sales Account Manager

Yee Yoon Chung

Head of Technical Service

Joseph Ho

Service Technician

Zhi Kang Tai

Service Technician

Yuen Chee Ming

Service Technician

Hub Europe East

Mitja Hribar

General Manager / Hocoma Hub Europe East

Nusa Susnik

International Sales Manager

Andreja Zajc

Internal Sales Coordinator

Miha Tkalec

Service Manager

Renata Magdic

Office Assistant and Digital Content Manager

Janez Krasovec

Service Engineer

Jan Ogris

Service Engineer

Klemen Potocnik

Service Engineer

Mojca Knez

Finance & Administration

Hub North America

Frank Menzler

Executive Vice President and General Manager North America

Tom Jarocki

Service Technician

Ellen Savage

Sales & Marketing Assistant

Wessels Elisabeth

Head of Sales – Research Market

Sean Caulfield

Finance & Admin Manager

Maryellen Walsh

Internal Sales Manager

Robert Heitz

Head of Sales – Hospital Market

Chad Lussier

BDM Hospital Northeast

Wasib Hayat

Service Manager

Patrick McElligott

BDM Hospital West

David Vonka

Sr. Service Engineer

Evan Siegel

BDM Hospital Southeast

Jose Tovar

Clinical Applications Manager

Matthew Burke

Mitarbeiter Technischer Service

Justin Furtado

Mitarbeiter Technischer Service

Seth Allen

Service Technician

Hub South America

Andrés Bataszew

General Manager Hub South America

Josef Balter

Regional Sales Manager

Gustavo Lobos

Service Technician

Finanzen

Lorenz Dunghi

Head of Finance & Accounting

Sara Hagemann

Specialist Finance

Tanja Marty

Employee Finance & Receptionist

Marina Zimonjic

Apprentice

Administration

Alexandros Gakidis

Administration

Human Resources

Nadine Stahel

Team Leader Human Resources Administration

Helene Teuscher

Team Leader Human Resources Recruiting

Samra Maxhera

Apprentice

ICT & Business Application

Heinz Dieter Malewczick

Head of IT Services

Ian Arridge

System Engineer Business Application

Eduardo Rodriguez

System Engineer

Claudio Schmid

Apprentice

Beschaffung

Werner Weber

Purchasing Manager

Denise Corinne Hintermann

Purchasing Manager

Sandro Aebischer

Apprentice

Entwicklung

Matthias Jörg

Head of Electronic Engineering

Thomas Künzli

Head of Development / Co-VP Development Rehab Division DIH

Konstantin Daremas

Head of Mechanical Engineering

Jacqueline Stucki

Teamleiter Software Game Development

Dr.

Daniel Roetenberg

Technical Project Leader

Roel Fauconnier

Team Leader Software Application and Lead Architect

Lukas Baumgartner

Team Leader Software Testing

Silvia Rohner

Technical Project Leader

Tom Reuter

Product Lifecycle Manager

Dr.

Lars Lünenburger

Chief Specialist Core Technologies

Rainer Bucher

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Jonas Gmür

Industrial Designer

Goran Ljubicic

Electrical Engineer

Adrian Moser

Mechanical Engineer

Asimakis Papageorgiou

Software Engineer

Nils Reinert

Software Engineer Real Time

Rolf Becker

Electrical Engineer

Peter Fisch

Software Engineer

Luca Somaini

Software Engineer

Benjamin Lemcke

Software Game Developer

Angela von Wartburg

Software Game Developer

Ramona Häberle

Software Testing

Maiky Perez

Apprentice

Marc Siegenthaler

Trainee Testing

Silvan Schmuckli

Apprentice

Yves Schär

Trainee Technical Project Development

Value Chain Engineering

No people found

Production

Fabian Felder

Head of Production

Marc Costantini

Team Leader Production

Giandomenico Lepre

Team Leader Production

Adam Sarcevic

Team Leader Production

Luc Bolz

Employee Production

Esada Bristric

Employee Production

Semir Bristric

Employee Production

Brian Fernando

Employee Production

Vincenzo Gallo

Employee Logistics

Mato Bicvic

Employee Production

Senat Jasari

Employee Production

David Pauli

Employee Productionplanning

Dragana Kovacevic

Employee Production

Jack Zotaj

Employee Production

Jannik Schlup

Employee Production

Michel Murat

Employee Production

Reto Rhunke

Employee Production

Dominique Zacarias

Employee Logistics

Dimitri Tsimitselis

Apprentice

Qualitätsmanagement

Dr.

Bernd Henningsen

Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager

Maria Giovannini

International Quality System Manager

Iris Offor

Assistant Chief Quality Officer

Wissenschaftlicher Beirat

Alberto Esquenazi, MD

John Otto Haas Chair und Professor Department of PM&R & Chief Medical Officer, Director Gait & Motion Analysis Laboratory and Regional Amputee Center MossRehab / Einstein Healthcare Network

Prof. Dr.

Martin E. Schwab

Head of Brain Research Institute, Swiss Federal Technology Institute and University Zurich, CH

Prof. Dr.

Paolo Bonato

Direktor Motion Analysis Laboratory, Dept of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Harvard Medical School at Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital, Boston, USA

Prof. Dr.

Jane Burridge

Professor of Restorative Neuroscience at the School of Health Sciences, University of Southampton, UK

Prof. Dr. med.

Volker Dietz FRCP (emeritus)

Director of the Spinal Cord Injury Center at Balgrist University Hospital, University of Zurich, CH

Prof.

John W. Krakauer

Professor of Neurology and Neuroscience Director of the Brain, Learning, Animation and Movement Lab The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine

Prof. Dr.

Andreas Luft

Dept. of Neurology University Hospital of Zurich, University Hospital Zurich, CH

Andreas Mayr, PhD, PT

Movement Scientist, Department of Neurology, Laboratory for Gait- and Movement Analysis, TILAK Hospital Hochzirl, AUT

Prof. Dr.

W. Zev Rymer

Director of Research at the Rehabilitation Institute of Chicago and Director of the NIDRR-RERC Center for Rehabilitation Robotics and Telemanipulation, USA

Dr. Gery Colombo

CEO Hocoma / EVP Rehab Division DIH

Prof. Dr.

Carl Meskers

MD PhD Rehabilitation Medicine, VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam, NL